Roline ROLINE LWL-Patchkabel duplex, 50/125Ám
ROLINE LWL-Patchkabel duplex
  • 50/125µm OM4
  • LC/SC
  • violett
  • 0
  • 5m
Manufacturer Roline
Manufacturer# 21.15.8760
New CHF
1 working day (availability: approx. 10 units)
  • Free delivery
  • Orders placed by 12 noon are
    shipped on the following day
OM4 fiber is a 50 Ám laser-optimized fiber with extended bandwidth. It will be used to enhance the system performance for existing 1 and 10 Gbit/s applications as well as future 40 and 100 Gbit/s systems. OM4 fiber will support Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and OIF applications, allowing extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 10 Gbit/s for ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones. With a laser bandwidth of 4700 MHz-km, the OM4 fiber is also especially well suited for shorter reach in data centers and high performance computing applications.

Date added: 2016-05-24 18:17:43 / SID: 1032567 / DID: 21.15.8760